Skip to content
Lourdes Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Prom
2
3
HS QuizBowl (Freeman)
Spirit Day
9:00am
Boys Varsity Golf
@Firethorn Golf Course in Lincoln
Boys Varsity Golf @ Firethorn Golf Course
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Seward High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Seward
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Blair High School
Boys JV Soccer @ Blair
5:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Blair
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls JV Soccer vs Blair
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Seward High School
Boys JV Baseball @ Seward
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Blair High School
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Blair
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Blair
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Positovity choreography w/Courntey--No Flounder, No Sebastian
4
9:30am
TR: Var
@Johnson County Central High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Piper/Aaron/Cathy/Carlos/Renee--block II-1-a, II-1-b Dialogue
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Gretna
4:30pm
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Baseball Reserve vs Ralston
6:00pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Omaha Skutt
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-3
5
8:45am - 3:30pm
Elementary- 4th Grade Field Trip
7:00pm
MS/HS Spring Concert
@Theatre
6
Academic Decathlon Online Nationals
10:00am
TR: JH
@Pawnee City Public Schools
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-6--Aaron & Piper ONLY
4:00pm
Boys JV Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys JV Golf vs Norris
4:00pm
Boys Varsity Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys Varsity Golf vs Norris
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Waverly
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys JV Soccer vs Plattsmouth
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Plattsmouth High School
Girls JV Soccer vs Plattsmouth
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys JV Baseball vs Waverly
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Plattsmouth
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Plattsmouth High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Plattsmouth
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Finish Positovity w/Courtney
7
Elementary- 3rd Grade Field Trip
8:00am
Mass- ALL SCHOOL
@St. Mary's Church
8:00am - 3:30pm
Science- Biology II Field Trip
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-7
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys JV Soccer vs Bennington
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Bennington High School
Girls JV Soccer @ Bennington
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bennington
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Bennington High School
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bennington
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-10
7:45pm - 8:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-9
8
ACT Test Date
State History Fair
8:30am
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Ralston High School
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Ralston
11:00am
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys JV Baseball vs Omaha North
11:00am
Knights of Columbus Easter Egg Hunt
@Lourdes practice field
1:00pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Omaha North
9
5:30pm
Speech - Potluck Banquet
@St. Mary's Church
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
James ONLY--block II-4
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Block II-4/II-5 Everyone
10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Mer-sister review
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Elkhorn
4:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Bellevue West High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bellevue West
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Bellevue West High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bellevue West
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Gretna High School
Boys JV Soccer @ Gretna
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls JV Soccer vs Gretna
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Gretna High School
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Gretna
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Gretna
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Under the Sea/Positovity choreography review w/Courtney
11
9:30am
TR: Var
@Pawnee City Public Schools
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Aaron/Carlos/Dylan--Music Review
4:00pm
Boys JV Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys JV Golf vs Syracuse
4:00pm
Boys Varsity Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys JV Golf vs Syracuse
5:00pm
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Omaha Roncalli
Boys Baseball Reserve @ Omaha Roncalli
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Chef Louis, Chefs--choreograph Les Poisson & reprise
12
Confessions
MS- Woodman of the World Speech Contest
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
6 Princesses--Blcok II-11
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
Run II-3, II-4, II-5, II-6
13
NO SCHOOL- Holy Thursday
9:00am
Boys Varsity Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Nebraska City Golf Invite @ Wildwood Golf Course
10:00am
TR: JH
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee City Public Schools
Do to this Track Meet falling on Holy Thursday we will not be attending this track meet this year.
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Lincoln Christian
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys JV Soccer vs Elkhorn South
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Elkhorn South High School
Girls JV Soccer @ Elkhorn South
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Elkhorn South
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Elkhorn South High School
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Elkhorn South
14
NO SCHOOL- Good Friday
15
Alumni Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Baseball Reverse vs Lincoln Southeast
16
Easter- He Is Risen- Alleluia!
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@Theatre
17
NO SCHOOL- Easter Vacation
4:00pm
Boys JV Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys JV Golf @ Wildwood Golf Course
4:00pm
Boys Varsity Golf
@Wildwood Golf Course, Nebraska City
Boys Varsity Golf @ Wildwood Golf Course
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Elkhorn
4:30pm
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Boys Baseball Reserve @ Lincoln Pius X
5:00pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys JV Baseball vs Lincoln North Star
5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Elkhorn High School
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Elkhorn
5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls JV Soccer vs Elkhorn
7:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Elkhorn High School
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Elkhorn
7:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Elkhorn
18
9:30am
TR: Var
@Syracuse High School
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Norris
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Elkhorn
5:00pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
Boys JV Soccer @ Lincoln Luthern
5:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Auburn
5:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Auburn
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Elkhorn
6:30pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Lincoln Lutheran High School
Boys JV Soccer @ Lincoln Luthern
19
NO SCHOOL- PreSchool-8
Senior Retreat
Testing- ACT (Grade 11)
Testing- PreACT (Grades 9 & 10)
20
3:00pm
Boys Varsity Golf
@Glenwood Golf & Country Club
Boys Varsity Golf @ Glenwood
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Blair High School
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Blair
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Plattsmouth High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Plattsmouth
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Plattsmouth High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Plattsmouth
21
Academic Decathlon Online Nationals
District Music
2:00pm
TR: JH
@Conestoga High School
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Gross Catholic High School
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Gross Catholic
6:00pm
Boys JV Soccer
@Gross Catholic High School
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Gross Catholic
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Breakthrough Basketball Camp
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center
22
District Music
9:00am - 5:00pm
Breakthrough Basketball Camp
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center
9:00am
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Beatrice High School
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Beatrice (Hannibal Park)
1:00pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bellevue East
23
First Communion
9:00am - 3:00pm
Breakthrough Basketball Camp
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center
24
Girls Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Girls Varsity Soccer EMC Tournament- TBA
9:00am
Boys Varsity Golf
@Beatrice Country Club
Boys Varsity Golf @ Beatrice Country Club
4:00pm
Boys JV Golf
@Auburn Country Club
Boys JV Golf @ Auburn Country Club
4:00pm
Boys JV Golf
Boys JV Golf @ Auburn Country Club
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Beatrice
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Beatrice
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys JV Baseball vs Beatrice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary PTO Meeting
@Primary Campus
25
Boys Varsity Soccer
@Nebraska City High School
Boys Varsity Soccer EMC Tournament- TBA
9:00am
TR: Var
@Pawnee City Public Schools
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Omaha Brownell Talbot
4:30pm
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Baseball Reserve vs Elkhorn
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Crete High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Crete
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Crete High School
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Crete
26
MS/HS TShirt Day
Quiz Bowl- State
Quiz Bowl- State
27
Elementary- 5th Grade Field Trip
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Seniors- Girls to the Convent for lunch
4:00pm
Girls Varsity Tennis
@Nebraska City- Tennis Courts at Steinhart Park
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Beatrice
4:00pm
TR: JH
@Nebraska City High School
4:30pm
Boys Baseball Reserve
@Blair High School
Boys Baseball Reserve @ Blair
4:30pm
Boys Varsity Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Falls City
6:30pm
Boys JV Baseball
@Nebraska City- Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
Boys JV Baseball vs Falls City
28
Arbor Day
8:30am
Boys JV Golf
@Sidney IA Golf Course
Boys JV Golf @ Sidney IA
9:00am
Boys Varsity Golf
@College Heights Country Club Crete
Boys Varsity Golf @ College Heights Country Club- Crete
9:00am
Boys Varsity Golf
Boys Varsity Golf @ College Heights Country Club- Crete
29
9:00am
TR: Var
(Rescheduled)
@Pawnee City Public Schools
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?