Skip to content
Lourdes Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Catholic Schools Week
Pioneer Conf. BB Tourney
Pioneer Conference Art Show
@Pawnee City Secondary School
8:00am
Mass- ALL SCHOOL
2
TBD
BB: G/JH
@Weeping Water High School
Catholic Schools Week
Pioneer Conf. BB Tourney
Pioneer Conference Art Show
@Pawnee City Secondary School
Speech- Beatrice Invite
12:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sidney High School
2:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sidney High School
3
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League)
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
4
LAA Meeting
@Library/Wirth Theatre
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12) Bishop's Day Off
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Knights Basketball Practice
@Practice Gym
Check with Team coaches on what time your age group will practice.
5
Demoine Adams Presentation
9:00am K-5 (Stand Up) 10:00am 6-8 (The I in Win) 11:00am 9-12 (Resilient Winning)
Senior Night
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
6
10:00 am Late Start (PreSchool-12: Teacher In-Service)
7
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Knights Basketball Practice
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
Check with Team coaches on what time your age group will practice.
8
Mass- ALL SCHOOL (Our Lady of Lourdes Feast Day)
8:00am
Mass- ALL SCHOOL
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
9
ACT Test Date
Speech- Auburn Invite
9:00am
BB: B/Res
@Johnson County Central Middle School
1:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sidney High School
2:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sidney High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
10
8:00am
MS Youth Group
11:00am - 5:00pm
Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League)
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
11
12
Girls BB Subdistricts
HOST- Girls BB SubDistricts C-1
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Platteview Jr.-Sr. High School
13
Adoration
HOST- Girls BB SubDistricts C-1
5:30pm
Enrollment Night (Incoming 1st-12th)
@Lourdes Central Catholic School
Opportunity #1 - Wednesday, February 13th / Main Campus (412 2nd Avenue):* 5:30 p.m.: Information Session / Room AB1 ? NEW Good Shepherd S...
14
Girls BB Subdistricts
HOST- Girls BB SubDistricts C-1
15
Science Fair
State Decathlon
@University of Nebraska at Omaha
9:45am - 10:50am
T4:12 Visit to Ambassador Nursing
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Calvert Elementary School Auburn NE
4:30 PM - 'C' Team Game 5:00 PM - 'B' Team Game 6:00 PM - 'A' Team Game
4:30 PM - 'C' Team Game 5:00 PM - 'B' Team ...
16
State Decathlon
@University of Nebraska at Omaha
8:00am - 3:00pm
Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League)
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center/Practice Gym
10:30am
BB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Res
@Falls City Sacred Heart High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Falls City Sacred Heart High School
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Falls City Sacred Heart High School
17
18
NO SCHOOL (PreSchool-12: Teacher In-service)
3:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
A team first followed by B.
A team first followed by B.
19
Boys BB Subdistricts
4:00pm
HOST- Boys BB SubDistricts C-1
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
20
Confessions
NCEBVI Visit
SAIL Conference (7th)
@Syracuse High School
5:30pm
Enrollment Night (Incoming 1st-12th)
@Lourdes Central Catholic School
Opportunity #1 - Wednesday, February 13th / Main Campus (412 2nd Avenue):* 5:30 p.m.: Information Session / Room AB1 ? NEW Good Shepherd S...
21
Boys BB Subdistricts
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
7:00pm
HOST- Boys BB SubDistricts C-1
22
Girls BB District Final
History Fair @ PSC
Spirit Day
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Platteview Jr.-Sr. High School
Due to concerns of potential weather Friday evening we have moved the Game time up to 6:00 pm. Due to Plattsmouth HS being closed over the weekend we have move...
23
Boys BB District Final
Speech-HTRS Invite
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Knight Basketball Games (SE Neb League)
24
25
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson-Brock High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Friend Junior High School
26
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Applecore Show Practice
@Wirth Theatre
11:15pm
Science- Biology II Field Trip
27
Confessions
MS/HS TShirt Day
3:00pm
Pep Rally for Girls BB Team
@Fr. McCabe Activities Center
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
Practice Gym
5:30pm
PreSchool & PreKindergarten Information and Enrollment Night
@Primary Campus
6:45pm
Kindergarten Information Night
@Primary Campus
7:00pm
Track Parents Meeting
@Library
28
Girls State Basketball
Spirit Day
Spirit Day
8:45pm
BB: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?