Skip to content
HTRS
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 6:00pm
Mudecas Speech
@HTRS High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Raymond Central High School
2
11:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball Girls
@
Multiple Location
3
TBD
BB: G/V
@
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
8:00am - 8:47am
Study Hall-1st Period
Study Hall 1st Hr
5:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Freeman Public Schools
4
TBD
BB: G/V
@
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
8:50am - 9:37am
Study Hall-2nd Period
Study Hall 2nd Hr
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5
Wayne State College Visit
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
9:40am - 10:27am
Study Hall-3rd Period
Study Hall 3rd Hr
2:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Pawnee City High School
6
TBD
BB: G/V
@
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
10:30am - 11:17am
Study Hall-4th Period
Study Hall 4th Hr
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Falls City Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7
TBD
BB: G/V
@
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
7:15am - 7:55am
Drill Team Practice
@HTRS - Main Gym
11:20am - 11:50am
Study Hall-5th Period
Study Hall 5th Hr
8
TBD
BB: G/V
@
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
Speech Meet
@Crete
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Weeping Water High School
9
10
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
1:03pm - 1:50pm
Study Hall-6th Period
Study Hall 6th Hr
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@HTRS High School
7:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
11
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
1:53pm - 2:40pm
Study Hall-7th Period
Study Hall 7th Hr
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@HTRS High School
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
@HTRS High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@HTRS High School
7:00pm - 7:10pm
Parents Night
@HTRS - Main Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@HTRS High School
8:15pm - 8:30pm
Drill Team Performance
@HTRS - Main Gym
12
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Bloodmobile
@Old Gym
2:43pm - 3:30pm
Study Hall-8th Period
Study Hall 8th Hr
8:00pm - 3:30pm
PSC Business Contest
13
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
8:00am - 8:47am
Study Hall-1st Period
Study Hall 1st Hr
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conference
4:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Falls City High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Falls City Middle School
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Falls City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Falls City High School
14
No School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
15
Speech Meet
@Auburn High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
8:00am
BB: G/JV
@Lewiston School
8:00am
BB: B/JV
@Lewiston School
9:00am
BB: G/JH
@Falls City Sacred Heart High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Set up for youth wrestling tournament.
16
6:00am - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
17
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 9:37am
Study Hall-2nd Period
Study Hall 2nd Hr
18
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
9:40am - 10:27am
Study Hall-3rd Period
Study Hall 3rd Hr
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:45pm
BB: G/V
@Auburn High School
19
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
10:30am - 11:17am
Study Hall-4th Period
Study Hall 4th Hr
20
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Omaha (CHI Center)
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
11:20am - 11:50am
Study Hall-5th Period
Study Hall 5th Hr
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@HTRS High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
21
Speech Meet
@Lincoln East High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Omaha (CHI Center)
8:00am - 2:00pm
Peru District Nebraska History Day Contest
@Peru State College
1:03pm - 1:50pm
Study Hall-6th Period
Study Hall 6th Hr
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Palmyra High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Palmyra High School
22
Speech Meet
@Conestoga High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Omaha (CHI Center)
8:00am - 8:00pm
FLL Robotics
23
National FFA Week
24
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
1:53pm - 2:40pm
Study Hall-7th Period
Study Hall 7th Hr
25
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
2:43pm - 3:30pm
Study Hall-8th Period
Study Hall 8th Hr
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Auburn High School
26
7:30am
Jazz Band Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
District 1 Welding
@Lincoln
8:00am - 8:47am
Study Hall-1st Period
Study Hall 1st Hr
27
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
7:30am
Show Choir Practice
8:50am - 9:37am
Study Hall-2nd Period
Study Hall 2nd Hr
2:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Sterling High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Falls City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
28
9:40am - 10:27am
Study Hall-3rd Period
Study Hall 3rd Hr
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Ag Olympics
@New Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Weeping Water High School
29
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBA
9:00am - 6:00pm
Speech Meet
@HTRS School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary
High School
Junior High
District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?