Skip to content
Johnson-Brock
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Freeman Public Schools
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Freeman Public Schools
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Freeman Public Schools
2
3
Labor Day
No School
4
FFA Food Drive
12:40pm
College Visit
@Cafeteria
Nebraska Wesleyan
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Teresa Gravatt
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Pawnee City Public Schools
6:00pm
FB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Johnson-Brock High School
Football Field
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pawnee City Public Schools
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pawnee City Public Schools
5
FFA Food Drive
Teacher In-Service
1:45pm Dismissal
7:30am - 8:00am
FBLA Monthly Meeting
@Foyer
Sponsor Seth Fieken
6
FFA Food Drive
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Teresa Gravatt
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Auburn High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 6 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Danelle Ottemann
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Auburn High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Auburn High School
7
FFA Food Drive
7:15am
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tera Stutheit & Tara Gossman
1:00pm
Grade 6 Social Studies Work
@Peru State College
Sponsor Mitch Roberts
6:30pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@New Gym
Sponsored by Science Olympiad/FBLA.
8
ACT Test
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Table Rock
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Table Rock
11:45am
Volleyball: G/V
@HTRS High School
9
5:30pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Old Gym
Sponsor Michele VanWinkle (Not school sponsored.)
10
Homecoming
Pajama Day
2:55pm
Homecoming
Decorating: 9,10,11 & 12th grades
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA Land Judging Practice
@Room 106
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 6 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Danelle Ottemann
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SCC-Beatrice
11
Homecoming
Twin Day
7:15am
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tara Gossman & Tera Stutheit.
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Teresa Gravatt
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Diller, NE
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
@Diller, NE
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SCC-Beatrice
12
Homecoming
Western Day
9:00am - 1:00pm
Husker Harvest Days
@Grand Island
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Grade 6 Social Studies Work
@6th Classroom
Sponsor Mitch Roberts
3:00pm - 3:30pm
SENCAP Student Meeting
@DLR
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Theresa Gravatt
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JBAC Grade 3 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Kelly Rasmussen
13
Homecoming
Athletes vs Mathletes
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
C-B-A
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@SCC-Beatrice
14
Homecoming
Spirit Day
11:00am
Richardson County Fair Parade
Sponsor David Norris
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Grade 6 Social Studies Work
@6th Classroom
Sponsor Mitch Roberts
2:00pm
Homecoming Decorating
Grades 9-12 Freshmen - Entry Sophomore - Field Junior - Floor Senior - Stage
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Homecoming Parade
@Main Street of Johnson
7-12 dismissed at 2:30pm; PK-6 dismissed at 2:45pm Buses will run at the usual time.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Homecoming Cookout
@Football Field
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
Football Field
15
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Old Gym
Sponsor Michele VanWinkle
17
9:00am
FFA Edge Conference
@Conestoga
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
4:30pm
FB: B/JV
@Palmyra High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JBAC Grade 3 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Kelly Rasmussen
18
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Theresa Gravatt
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Pawnee City Public Schools
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Kristi Pelican
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 6 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Danelle Ottemann
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tara Gossman & Tera Stutheit
19
8:00am
School Pictures PK3-12
@Foyer
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Grade 6 Social Studies Work
@6th Classroom
Sponsor Mitch Roberts
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JBAC Grade 3 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Kelly Rasmussen
20
Volleyball Parent Appreciation
@New Gym
7:15am
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tara Gossman & Tera Stutheit.
12:15pm
ASVAB Test
Juniors (10-12 optional)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FFA Land Judging Practice
@Room 106
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Teresa Gravatt
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
21
4:00pm
FB: B/V
@Parkview Christian School
22
TBD
Volleyball: G/JH
@Freeman Public Schools
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Freeman Public Schools
23
24
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA Land Judging Practice
@Room 106
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Kristi Pelican
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 6 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Danelle Ottemann
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tara Gossman & Tera Stutheit
25
3:00pm - 3:30pm
SENCAP Student Meeting
@DLR
3:45pm - 4:45pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Theresa Gravatt
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JBAC Grade 3 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Kelly Rasmussen.
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
26
Parent/Teacher Conference
1:45pm Early Dismissal
8:00am
FBLA State Leadership Conference
@Omaha
Sponsor Seth Feeken
9:00am - 2:00pm
Career Fair
@Auburn
Sophomores
4:00pm - 6:00pm
TeamMates Training
@5th Classroom
Sponsor Teresa Hahn
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TeamMates Training
@5th Classroom
Sponsor Teresa Hahn
27
7:15am
One-Act Practice
@Stage
Sponsors Tara Gossman & Tera Stutheit.
4:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conference
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
Game order will be A, B, and C.
5:00pm
FB: B/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JBAC Grade 5 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Teresa Gravatt
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 4 Volleyball Practice
@Old Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JBAC Grade 6 Volleyball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Danelle Ottemann
28
Football Parent Appreciation Night
@Football Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Football Tailgate
@Football Field
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
Football Field
29
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fort Calhoun High School
30
8:00am - 2:00pm
Fundraiser
@Old Gym
Hope for Haiti Fundraising Sponsor Fallon Stutheit
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Old Gym
Sponsor Michele VanWinkle
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?