Skip to content
Johnson-Brock
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 10:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades 3-6 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
10:00am - 11:15am
Grade 3 Girls Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsors Blayne Behrends & Josh Stutheit
10:00am - 11:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades K-2 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
2
3
Secondary MAP Testing
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
4:00pm
BB: B/JH
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
5:30pm
BB: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Freeman Public Schools
5:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Freeman Public Schools
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Grade 6 Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsor Lucus Dalinghaus
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
4
Secondary MAP Testing
8:15am - 3:15pm
Grade 3 Field Trip
@SAC Museum
Sponsors Erin Mackey & Tatum Renken
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Palmyra High School
2 quarters due to low numbers.
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Palmyra High School Auxiliary Gym
2 quarters due to injuries.
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Palmyra High School Main Gym
5
Secondary MAP Testing
7:30am - 8:00am
FBLA Monthly Meeting
@Foyer
1:45pm
Teacher In-Service
Early Release
3:00pm - 3:30pm
SENCAP Student Meeting
@DLR
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
6
Secondary MAP Testing
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
4:00pm
BB: B/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
A followed by B (2 quarters).
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
7
Secondary MAP Testing
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Falls City High School
2 quarters due to low numbers.
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Falls City Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Falls City High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Falls City High School
8
8:00am
BB: G/Reserve
@HTRS High School
8:00am
BB: B/Reserve
@Table Rock
9:00am
BB: B/JH
@TBA
9:00am
FFA Meeting
@Room 106
Sponsor Dawn Metschke.
9:00am - 10:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades 3-6 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
10:00am - 11:15am
Grade 3 Girls Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsors Blayne Behrends & Josh Stutheit
10:00am - 11:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades K-2 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
9
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Old Gym
10
Elementary MAP Testing
6:15am - 7:30am
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
4:00pm
BB: B/JH
@Johnson-Brock High School
4pm--Johnson-Brock vs Lourdes CC (New) and Freeman vs Pawnee City (Old) 5pm--3rd place game in Old Gym 5pm--Championship game in New Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Grade 6 Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsor Lucus Dalinghaus
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
11
Elementary MAP Testing
9:00am - 10:30am
FBLA Gift Wrapping
@Good Sam, Auburn
Sponsor Seth Feeken
4:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
2 quarters
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
3 quarters
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
6:30pm
PTS Meeting
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Diller-Odell Junior High School
12
Elementary MAP Testing
8:00am - 10:30am
Senior Mock Interviews
@New Gym
Sponsor Tera Stutheit
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Teammates Holiday Party
@Commons Area
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
13
Elementary MAP Testing
Grade 8 Science Fair
Sponsor Dawn Metschke
6:15am - 7:30am
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Science Olympiad Practice
@Science Room
Sponsor Holly Mosel
6:30pm
Elementary Music Program
@New Gym
Sponsor David Norris
14
Elementary MAP Testing
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
2 quarters
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
15
9:00am - 10:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades 3-6 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
10:00am - 11:15am
Grade 3 Girls Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsors Blayne Behrends & Josh Stutheit
10:00am - 11:00am
Skills & Drills
@New Gym
Grades K-2 Sponsors Lucus Dalinghaus & Landonn Mackey
11:15am - 12:30pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
2 quarters
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
4:30pm
BB: G/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lourdes Central Catholic High School
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Grade 6 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Jeff Ottemann
17
We The People
@Lincoln
Sponsor Dan Gossman
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Grade 6 Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsor Lucus Dalinghaus
6:30pm
Secondary Music Program
@New Gym
Sponsor David Norris
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Grade 6 Girls Basketball
@Old Gym
Sponsor Jeff Ottemann
18
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
Old Gym
JV Girls: 2 quarters
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Johnson-Brock High School
New Gym
19
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
20
Finals
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Sterling High School
2 quarters
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sterling High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Sterling High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Sterling High School
21
End of 1st Semester
Finals
22
Holiday Break
NSAA 5 Day Moratorium
23
Holiday Break
NSAA 5 Day Moratorium
24
Holiday Break
NSAA 5 Day Moratorium
25
Holiday Break
NSAA 5 Day Moratorium
26
Holiday Break
NSAA 5 Day Moratorium
27
Holiday Break
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys HS Basketball Practice
@Old Gym
Sponsor Lucus Dalinghaus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls HS Basketball Practice
@New Gym
Sponsor Landonn Mackey
5:00pm
FFA Meeting
@Room 106
Sponsor Dawn Metschke.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Grade 6 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Jeff Ottemann.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
28
Holiday Break
2:15pm
BB: G/V
@HTRS High School
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@HTRS High School
29
TBD
BB: B/V
@HTRS High School
Holiday Break
9:00am - 10:30am
Grade 5 Girls Basketball
@New Gym
Sponsor Marty Metschke
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@HTRS High School
30
Holiday Break
31
Holiday Break
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?